Mt. Fuji 1 day Highlight bus tour!

(0)
  • ¥ 14,000
  • 9 hours
  • Min. 1 Guests

TOKYO

The tour will visit the World Heritage Mt Fuji area. You may enjoy beautiful scenery of Mt Fuji if weather permits.
You could enjoy comfortable bus ride in Mt.Fuji area with multilingual audio guide!!
Here is itinerary of the tour.
At first we go to Lake Kawaguchi and appreciate Mt.Fuji. Then move to Oshino Hakkai Mt.Fuji spring water pond area. After that we will visit Oshino Ninja village and 5th station of Mt.Fuji. At last, we will enjoy Fuji Airways (Attraction of Flight simulator) and come back to Tokyo Shinjuku.
*If we cannot go there, we will attend the highest point on driveway.
*If we could only visit to first station, we will attend Fuji Visitor Center or alternative place as additional point.

TOUR TIME
From 8:15am to 5:15pm (approximately 9 hours)
DEPARTURE/
RETURN LOCATION
"LOVE" statue at Shinjuku(8:15am) / Shinjuku station
*There is pick up bus depends on your hotel. So please let us know your hotel.
MEETING PLACE
@"LOVE" statue at Shinjuku(8:15am) (*There is pick up bus.)
PRICE (per 1 person)
14,000 JPY (Adult) 11,000 JPY (Child 6-11 years old)
*Under 5 years old is free, but no meals included.
Itinerary
8:20 Departure from “LOVE” statue at Shinjuku
*Meeting time is 8:15.
10:00-10:30 Lake Kawaguchi-ko
-Enjoy the natural reflecting pool for Mt. Fuji!
11:05-11:45 Oshino Hakkai springs
-Excellent view of Mt. Fuji with spring water!
11:50-13:00 Oshino Ninja Village (Lunch Time)
13:45-14:15 Mt. Fuji 5th Station
*If we cannot go there, we will attend the highest point on driveway.
*In addition, if we only go to the first station, we will attend Fuji Visitor Center or alternative place as additional point.
14:55-15:40 Fuji Airways (Attraction of Flight simulator)
-No need to worry about weather because this is an inside activity!
17:00-17:30 Return to the west exit of Shinjuku Station
INCLUDED
Audio guide(7 languages :1.English, 2.Chinese, 3.Spanish, 4.Thai, 5.French, 6.Italian, 7.Indonesian), Bus(free WIFI), Lunch, Admission fee, English speaking tour assistant.
Hotel pick up(depends on your hotel. See details below.)
NOT INCLUDED
Extra food, other personal expenses
REMARKS
  • *Minimum participants required: 1 person.
  • *Drop-off service after the end of the tour is not available.
  • *The route may subject to change due to road conditions, traffic conditions, whether conditions.
  • *On weekends, public holidays and other dates noted in the tour pamphlet, due to road congestion the tour may end 2-3 hours later than scheduled. We are not responsible for taxi fares, overnight accommodations or other expenses occasioned by a tour’s late return due to unavoidable circumstances. Also, no refunds are offered for tours that may leave the destination earlier than planned.
  • *Notice that in case of poor visibility of Mt. Fuji due to bad weather or case of late arrival due to traffic jam or other reasons, your tour fee will not be refunded.
  • *In the event of road closure on the Fuji Subaru Line,tour of the Mt.Fuji Fifth Station will not be possible.
  • *The visiting order on the itinerary may be changed.
Pick up bus schedule
7:20 Shiba Park Hotel (In front of Reception Desk)
7:25 Keisei Ueno Station(Main Exit of the station)
7:35 Shiodome Station for Yurikamome Line Ticket Gate (In front of Subway (Sandwich))
7:35 Mac Donald Suido-bashi station branch (In front of Restaurant)
7:45 Imperial Hotel (In front of Bell Desk at the Lobby)
8:05 Shinjuku Price Hotel (In front of Bell Desk at the Entrance Hall)
8:05 Hotel New Otani (Entrance of The Main at 1st Floor)
Cancellation policy
8 days or more prior to the tour date : 5%, 7 days to 2 days prior to the tour date : 30%, 1 day prior to the tour date : 40%, Prior to the starting time of the tour : 50%, On or after the tour date or without notice : 100%

PHOTOS